SCHEDULE

TIME TO START

ARUBA HI-WINDS SCHEDULE

DAILY

Please Note: The schedule below is tentative and subject to change. Stay updated by following us on our social media channels.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 8TH

REGISTRATION / CHECK-IN DAY

ENTERTAINMENT

15:00 – 17:00
DJ Zef

17:00 – 19:00
DJ Golden

19:00 – 19:30
Aruba Hi-Winds 2024 Opening Ceremony

19:30 – 20:00
DBA Brass Band & Dazzling Dancers

20:00 – 21:30
Tsunami

21:30 – 00:00
Active Mirror

THURSDAY, MAY 9TH

RACE DAY 1

SKIPPERS MEETINGS

09:00 – 10:00
Skippers Meeting

09:00 – 10:00
Skippers Meeting Semi Long Distance

09:00 – 10:00
Skippers Meeting Kids Windsurfing

RACES

10:00 – 11:30
Slalom Windsurfing, Wing Foiling, IQ Foiling

10:00 – 11:30
Kitesurfing Semi Long Distance

10:00 – 11:30
Windsurfing Kids Short Shallow Water Races

13:00 – 15:00
Slalom Windsurfing, Wing Foiling, Foil Windsurf

13:00 – 15:00
Windpark Vader Piet Big Air

15:30 – 17:00
Long Distance All Categories

 

ENTERTAINMENT

12:00 – 13:00
DJ Zef

13:00 – 17:00
DJ Golden

17:00 – 20:00
DJ Armando

20:00 – 00:00
DJ Bradley Fonseca

FRIDAY, MAY 10TH

RACE DAY 2

SKIPPERS MEETINGS

08:00 – 09:00
Skippers Meeting

09:00 – 10:00
Skippers Meeting Semi Long Distance

09:00 – 10:00
Skippers Meeting Kids Windsurfing

RACES

09:00 – 11:30
Slalom Windsurfing, Wing Foiling, Foil Windsurf

10:00 – 11:30
Kitesurfing Semi Long Distance

10:00 – 11:30
Windsurfing Kids Short Shallow Water Races

13:00 – 15:00
Slalom Windsurfing, Wing Foiling, Foil Windsurf

13:00 – 15:00
Windpark Vader Piet Big Air

15:30 – 17:00
Long Distance All Categories

 

ENTERTAINMENT

12:00 – 13:00
DJ Zef

13:00 – 18:00
DJ Golden

18:00 – 19:00
DJ Armando

19:00 – 21:45
The Flatz

21:45 – 00:00
Loutiza & Celebrate

SATURDAY, MAY 11TH

RACE DAY 3

SKIPPERS MEETINGS

08:00 – 09:00
Skippers Meeting

09:00 – 10:00
Skippers Meeting Semi Long Distance

09:00 – 10:00
Skippers Meeting Kids Windsurfing

RACES

09:00 – 11:30
Slalom Windsurfing, Wing Foiling, Foil Windsurf

10:00 – 11:30
Kitesurfing Semi Long Distance

10:00 – 11:30
Windsurfing Kids Short Shallow Water Races

13:00 – 15:00
Slalom Windsurfing, Wing Foiling, Foil Windsurf

13:00 – 15:00
Windpark Vader Piet Big Air

15:30 – 17:00
Sunfish Long Distance Race

15:30 – 17:00
Long Distance All Categories

ENTERTAINMENT

13:00 – 17:00
DJ Golden

17:00 – 19:00
The Originalz

19:00 – 21:00
Earplugs

21:00 – 23:00
Roots I Riddim

23:00 – 00:00
DJ Armando

 

SUNDAY, MAY 12TH

RACE DAY 4

SKIPPERS MEETINGS

08:00 – 09:00
Skippers Meeting

09:00 – 10:00
Skippers Meeting Kids Windsurfing

RACES

07:30
Tri-Bike Mountainbike Race

09:00 – 11:30
Long Distance All Categories

10:00 – 11:30
Windsurfing Kids Short Shallow Water Races

11:00 – 13:00
Sunfish Olympic Triangle Race

13:00 – 15:00
Slalom Windsurfing, Wing Foiling, Foil Windsurf

13:00 – 15:00
Windpark Vader Piet Big Air

15:00 – 17:00
Kite Cross

ENTERTAINMENT

12:00 – 13:00
DJ Zef

13:00 – 15:00
DJ Golden

15:00 – 17:00
DJ Armando

17:00 – 19:00
Nutzbeatz

19:00 – 21:00
Datapanik

21:00 – 00:00
Honeypot

MONDAY, MAY 13TH

CLOSING DAY

19:00
Closing Ceremony