2022 Aruba Hi-Winds
KITE Long Distance Races
Results are final as of 20:35 on May 29, 2022
Kite LD Grandmaster Category
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Name |
Category |
Sail No |
Nat |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
1st |
Richard van der Burg |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
YE42 |
ARU |
2.00 |
0.75 |
0.75 |
3.50 |
2nd |
Koen Schutten |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR50 |
NED |
3.00 |
3.00 |
3.00 |
9.00 |
3rd |
Armando Wester |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR40 |
ARU |
6.00 |
2.00 |
2.00 |
10.00 |
4th |
Ari Lichtenstein |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR63 |
ARU |
0.75 |
6.00 |
4.00 |
10.75 |
5th |
Eric Gresnigt |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR61 |
NED |
9.00 |
8.00 |
7.00 |
24.00 |
6th |
Federico Landa |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR36 |
VEN |
4.00 |
15.00 |
8.00 |
27.00 |
7th |
Juan P Melgarejo |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR49 |
COL |
11.00 |
7.00 |
11.00 |
29.00 |
8th |
Scott Gezymalla |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR29 |
USA |
15.00 |
5.00 |
10.00 |
30.00 |
9th |
Jan Croes |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR67 |
ARU |
12.00 |
9.00 |
9.00 |
30.00 |
10th |
Martin Paulucci |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR51 |
ARG |
28.00 DNC |
4.00 |
6.00 |
38.00 |
11th |
Pieter Selen |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR48 |
NED |
8.00 |
18.00 |
12.00 |
38.00 |
12th |
Manuel Ortiz |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR06 |
ARU |
14.00 |
12.00 |
13.00 |
39.00 |
13th |
David Scaplen |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR12 |
|
13.00 |
16.00 |
15.00 |
44.00 |
14th |
Preston K. Faulkner |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR55 |
|
18.00 |
13.00 |
14.00 |
45.00 |
15th |
Gary Gilman |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR79 |
USA |
17.00 |
28.00 DNF |
5.00 |
50.00 |
16th |
Gustavo Rumbos Pacheco |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR76 |
|
16.00 |
17.00 |
18.00 |
51.00 |
17th |
Richel Sebastiaan Gerfen |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR90 |
ARU |
7.00 |
28.00 DNC |
19.00 |
54.00 |
18th |
Daniel Udatny |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR81 |
CH |
28.00 DNC |
11.00 |
17.00 |
56.00 |
19th |
William Lynch |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR41 |
|
28.00 DNC |
14.00 |
16.00 |
58.00 |
20th |
Flo Gosset |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR17 |
FRA |
28.00 DNC |
10.00 |
21.00 |
59.00 |
21st |
Theo Kok |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR100 |
NED |
5.00 |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
61.00 |
22nd |
Cedric Wever |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR11 |
NED |
10.00 |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
66.00 |
23rd |
Niels van Lindert |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR82 |
ARU |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
20.00 |
76.00 |
24th |
Jorrit van Spaendonck |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR45 |
NED |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
84.00 |
24th |
Airton Acosta |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR37 |
ARU |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
84.00 |
24th |
Remko van Dijk |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR94 |
NED |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
84.00 |
24th |
Leslie James Long |
Kite LD Grandmaster |
OR93 |
ARU |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
28.00 DNC |
84.00 |
Kite LD Master Category
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Name |
Category |
Sail No |
Nat |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
1st |
Jeroen Gerfen |
Kite LD Master |
OR09 |
ARU |
0.75 |
0.75 |
0.75 |
2.25 |
2nd |
Juan Manuel Santos |
Kite LD Master |
OR75 |
COL |
3.00 |
2.00 |
2.00 |
7.00 |
3rd |
Jaya Komar |
Kite LD Master |
OR33 |
NED |
2.00 |
3.00 |
3.00 |
8.00 |
4th |
Francisco Gocci |
Kite LD Master |
OR83 |
VEN |
4.00 |
4.00 |
5.00 |
13.00 |
5th |
Jose Perez |
Kite LD Master |
OR84 |
VEN |
8.00 |
5.00 |
4.00 |
17.00 |
6th |
Robert Dennert |
Kite LD Master |
YE06 |
ARU |
7.00 |
9.00 |
9.00 |
25.00 |
7th |
Luis Santos |
Kite LD Master |
OR70 |
VEN |
18.00 DNC |
6.00 |
6.00 |
30.00 |
8th |
Klaus Schussler |
Kite LD Master |
OR74 |
NED |
10.00 |
12.00 |
8.00 |
30.00 |
9th |
Ivan K. Briñez |
Kite LD Master |
YE07 |
ARU |
6.00 |
8.00 |
18.00 DNC |
32.00 |
10th |
Rodrigo Acosta |
Kite LD Master |
YE15 |
COL |
18.00 DNC |
10.00 |
7.00 |
35.00 |
11th |
Giovanni Stabile |
Kite LD Master |
OR77 |
|
9.00 |
18.00 DNC |
11.00 |
38.00 |
12th |
Esteban Grossmann |
Kite LD Master |
OR20 |
VEN |
18.00 DNC |
11.00 |
10.00 |
39.00 |
13th |
Niels Jorissen |
Kite LD Master |
OR62 |
NED |
5.00 |
18.00 DNC |
18.00 DNC |
41.00 |
14th |
Orange 68 |
Kite LD Master |
|
NED |
18.00 DNC |
7.00 |
18.00 DNC |
43.00 |
15th |
Italo |
Kite LD Master |
|
COL |
18.00 DNC |
18.00 DNC |
18.00 DNC |
54.00 |
15th |
Andri Perez |
Kite LD Master |
|
VEN |
18.00 DNC |
18.00 DNC |
18.00 DNC |
54.00 |
15th |
Jose German Patino |
Kite LD Master |
|
COL |
18.00 DNC |
18.00 DNC |
18.00 DNC |
54.00 |
Kite LD Men Category
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Name |
Category |
Sail No |
Nat |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
1st |
Hernan Arends |
Kite LD Men |
YE27 |
VEN |
2.00 |
0.75 |
0.75 |
3.50 |
2nd |
Chema |
Kite LD Men |
YE48 |
VEN |
0.75 |
3.00 |
4.00 |
7.75 |
3rd |
Sergio Coello |
Kite LD Men |
YE38 |
VEN |
5.00 |
2.00 |
2.00 |
9.00 |
4th |
Lasse Walker |
Kite LD Men |
YE21 |
NED |
4.00 |
4.00 |
3.00 |
11.00 |
5th |
Roger Lacle |
Kite LD Men |
YE90 |
VEN |
3.00 |
5.00 |
8.00 |
16.00 |
6th |
Thijs Koops |
Kite LD Men |
YE53 |
NED |
10.00 |
6.00 |
7.00 |
23.00 |
7th |
Niek Prins |
Kite LD Men |
OR72 |
ARU |
6.00 |
9.00 |
9.00 |
24.00 |
8th |
Kowan de Palm |
Kite LD Men |
OR97 |
NED |
7.00 |
7.00 |
12.00 |
26.00 |
9th |
Jefferson Marin |
Kite LD Men |
YE85 |
NED |
8.00 |
11.00 |
10.00 |
29.00 |
10th |
Baz Riachi |
Kite LD Men |
YE16 |
NED |
22.00 DNC |
8.00 |
6.00 |
36.00 |
11th |
Vicente Vallenilla |
Kite LD Men |
YE32 |
VEN |
22.00 DNF |
10.00 |
5.00 |
37.00 |
12th |
Mats |
Kite LD Men |
BL07 |
NED |
12.00 |
13.00 |
22.00 DNC |
47.00 |
13th |
Tim Groenendijk |
Kite LD Men |
YE13 |
ARU |
9.00 |
22.00 DNF |
22.00 DNC |
53.00 |
14th |
Ivan K. Briñez |
Kite LD Men |
YE07 |
ARU |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
11.00 |
55.00 |
15th |
Annunzio Stanchieri |
Kite LD Men |
YE29 |
VEN |
11.00 |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
55.00 |
16th |
Aitor Carrio Rodenas |
Kite LD Men |
OR07 |
VEN |
22.00 DNC |
12.00 |
22.00 DNC |
56.00 |
17th |
Joaquin Livinalli |
Kite LD Men |
YE35 |
VEN |
13.00 |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
57.00 |
18th |
Giovanni Stabile |
Kite LD Men |
OR77 |
|
22.00 DNC |
14.00 |
22.00 DNC |
58.00 |
19th |
Emmo van Duinen |
Kite LD Men |
YE87 |
NED |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
66.00 |
19th |
Sean Smit |
Kite LD Men |
|
NED |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
66.00 |
19th |
Juan Hernandez |
Kite LD Men |
|
COL |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
22.00 DNC |
66.00 |
Kite LD Men Jr Category
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Name |
Category |
Sail No |
Nat |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
1st |
Vincent van Lindert |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL45 |
ARU |
6.00 |
0.75 |
0.75 |
7.50 |
2nd |
Alan Brand |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL18 |
|
4.00 |
4.00 |
3.00 |
11.00 |
3rd |
Danilo van der Burg |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL47 |
ARU |
7.00 |
3.00 |
2.00 |
12.00 |
4th |
Colin Debevere |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL35 |
ARU |
2.00 |
5.00 |
5.00 |
12.00 |
5th |
Gavin Debevere |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL43 |
ARU |
0.75 |
8.00 |
6.00 |
14.75 |
6th |
Rogier van Riet |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL42 |
NED |
5.00 |
7.00 |
9.00 |
21.00 |
7th |
Tristan Hopman |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL22 |
ARU |
3.00 |
15.00 DNF |
4.00 |
22.00 |
8th |
Tristan Wolff |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL23 |
ARU |
9.00 |
6.00 |
8.00 |
23.00 |
9th |
Milo Fijn |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL10 |
ARU |
8.00 |
9.00 |
10.00 |
27.00 |
10th |
Michael Dennert |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL25 |
ARU |
15.00 DNC |
2.00 |
15.00 DNC |
32.00 |
11th |
Kalani Kuipers |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL19 |
BON |
15.00 DNC |
10.00 |
7.00 |
32.00 |
12th |
Zane Winterdal |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL02 |
ARU |
11.00 |
11.00 |
11.00 |
33.00 |
13th |
Santiago Sosa Lopez-Henríquez |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL32 |
VEN |
10.00 |
12.00 |
12.00 |
34.00 |
14th |
Lucas Croes |
Kite LD Men Jr |
BL20 |
ARU |
15.00 DNC |
15.00 DNC |
13.00 |
43.00 |
Kite LD Women Category
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Name |
Category |
Sail No |
Nat |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
1st |
Sarah-Quita Offringa |
Kite LD Women |
YE19 |
ARU |
0.75 |
0.75 |
0.75 |
2.25 |
2nd |
Noortje Derksen |
Kite LD Women |
YE10 |
ARU |
2.00 |
2.00 |
2.00 |
6.00 |
3rd |
Jacomien Aleman |
Kite LD Women |
YE31 |
NED |
9.00 |
3.00 |
4.00 |
16.00 |
4th |
Jolly Kiter |
Kite LD Women |
YE69 |
NED |
3.00 |
11.00 |
6.00 |
20.00 |
5th |
Linda Belgraver |
Kite LD Women |
YE08 |
NED |
5.00 |
7.00 |
13.00 |
25.00 |
6th |
Myrthe Morsch |
Kite LD Women |
YE56 |
NED |
7.00 |
10.00 |
8.00 |
25.00 |
7th |
Arritxu Barruso |
Kite LD Women |
YE81 |
|
4.00 |
13.00 |
9.00 |
26.00 |
8th |
Caroline Boulanger |
Kite LD Women |
YE04 |
NED |
6.00 |
9.00 |
12.00 |
27.00 |
9th |
Aniek Schraven |
Kite LD Women |
OR39 |
NED |
23.00 DNC |
4.00 |
3.00 |
30.00 |
10th |
Carolina Hoyos |
Kite LD Women |
YE02 |
COL |
23.00 DNC |
5.00 |
5.00 |
33.00 |
11th |
Selina Belz |
Kite LD Women |
YE79 |
|
8.00 |
12.00 |
15.00 |
35.00 |
12th |
Cathelijne Duijzer |
Kite LD Women |
YE71 |
NED |
23.00 DNC |
8.00 |
7.00 |
38.00 |
13th |
Carolina Velez |
Kite LD Women |
YE38 |
|
23.00 DNC |
6.00 |
10.00 |
39.00 |
14th |
Kimberly Rooijakkers |
Kite LD Women |
YE60 |
ARU |
23.00 DNC |
14.00 |
14.00 |
51.00 |
15th |
Lynnie Davids |
Kite LD Women |
YE08 |
NED |
23.00 DNF |
23.00 DNF |
11.00 |
57.00 |
16th |
Emily Cartaya |
Kite LD Women |
YE24 |
VEN |
23.00 DNC |
15.00 |
23.00 DNC |
61.00 |
17th |
Gladys M Duarte |
Kite LD Women |
YE34 |
NED |
23.00 DNC |
23.00 DNF |
16.00 |
62.00 |
18th |
Samantha Lincoln |
Kite LD Women |
YE50 |
USA |
23.00 DNC |
23.00 DNC |
17.00 |
63.00 |
19th |
Penélope Meléndez |
Kite LD Women |
YE05 |
VEN |
23.00 DNC |
23.00 DNF |
18.00 |
64.00 |
20th |
Cora van Sprang |
Kite LD Women |
YE14 |
NED |
23.00 DNF |
23.00 DNC |
23.00 DNC |
69.00 |
20th |
Ellen Hidding |
Kite LD Women |
YE09 |
NED |
23.00 DNC |
23.00 DNC |
23.00 DNC |
69.00 |
20th |
Joke Hertogen |
Kite LD Women |
|
ARU |
23.00 DNF |
23.00 DNC |
23.00 DNC |
69.00 |
Kite LD Women Jr Category
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Name |
Category |
Sail No |
Nat |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
1st |
Marin Gezymalla |
Kite LD Women Jr |
BL16 |
USA |
0.00 RC |
0.75 |
0.75 |
1.50 |
2nd |
Karolína Koutná |
Kite LD Women Jr |
BL11 |
|
0.00 RC |
2.00 |
2.00 |
4.00 |
3rd |
Eva Gezymalla |
Kite LD Women Jr |
BL15 |
USA |
0.00 RC |
3.00 |
3.00 |
6.00 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
Varies |
RC | Race Canceled |
0 |
www.arubahiwinds.com
hiwindsaruba@gmail.com
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com